DMAO 2017

 

 

On Saturday May 6 and Sunday May 7 
we will commemorate:

 

Roman Stein
Dimitri R. Stein
at the Technical University (TUB), Straße des 17. Juni 135,
10623 Berlin-Charlottenburg

 

Rahel R. Mann
in Starnberger Straße 2, Berlin-Schöneberg

 

Auguste Boley née Jacobson
Jacob Jacobson
Leopold  and Frieda Buchner née Neuberger

Agnes Crohn née Levy
Heinz and Else Levy née Buchner
Ida Salomon née Melle
Frieda Wertheimer née Maier
in Rosenheimer Straße 3, Berlin-Schöneberg

 

Frida and Hans Katzenellenbogen
with their sons Herbert and Ludwig
Else Katzenellenbogen
in Rosenheimer Straße 40/II, Berlin-Schöneberg

 

Henny Mosson-Möller and Carl Möller
Mary Mosessohn née Weinberg
Lotte Fuld-Traumann with her daughter Zilla
Else Simon née Stargardt
Helga Kaufmann née Simon with her daughter Yvonne
Gertrud Sachs
in Rosenheimer Straße 40/IV, Berlin-Schöneberg

Moritz and Cäcilie Gadiel née Silberstein
Hertha Vohs née Gadiel
with her children Hans, Margot, Werner
Julius and Bertha Hillel née Lippmann with their daughters Luise, Johanna, Dorothea

Albert and Sophie Kaatz née Heimann
Franz Landsberger
Richard and Johanna Landsberger née Aronheim
with their children Kurt, Gerd, Inge

Heinz Aronheim
Hermann and Johanna Lindenberg née Kaplan

Frieda Wollheim née Guttmann
Eduard and Hertha Rotholz née Wollheim
with their son Wolfgang

Charlotte Prager
Israel Bakel
on Apostel-Paulus-Straße 26, Berlin-Schöneberg

 

Robert and Charlotte Uhrig née Kirst
on Wartburgstraße 4, Berlin-Schöneberg


Oskar Blumenreich

Eugen Bluth
Erich Czapski
Marie Driesen née Schafranik
Lothar Herbert and Charlotte Frey née Schiller
with their daughters Giesela and Inge
Margarete Graetz née Dombrower
Willy and Grete Hirsch née Simson widowed Naftaniel
Willi Hirschbaum
Sally and Else Hirschfeld née Loewenstein
Betty Lenz née Blumenthal
Hedwig Lewin
Edith Loewenstein
Martha Neff
Max and Martha Schwarz née Wronker
Max and Traute Schwersenz née Mendel
with their son Denny

on Belziger Straße 37-39, Berlin-Schöneberg

 

Albert Einstein
Janós Plesch
on Haberlandstraße 9, Berlin-Schöneberg

 

Lea Waks

in Grunewaldstraße 59, 10825 Berlin-Schöneberg

 

Egon Erwin Kisch
on Güntzelstraße 3, Berlin-Wilmersdorf


Charlotte Salomon

Albert and Paula Lindberg-Salomon née Levi
Leon and Estera "Jenny" Driller née Yasgur
with their son Peter

on Wielandstraße 15, Berlin-Charlottenburg

 

Thekla Cohn née Oppenheim

Balbina Oppenheim
Ida Salomon née Simon
Eveline Rothenstein née Cohn
Frieda Löwenstein née Ascher

Fanny Bachenheimer née Oppenheimer
Elisabeth Bonnem née Oppenheimer with her son Heinz
in Hektorstraße 9-10, Berlin-Halensee

 

Ernestina Gallardo
Markgraf-Albrecht-Straße 8 (in Hektorstraße 9-10)

Lilli Michalski née Bann with her sons Franz and Peter
at Silent Heroes Memorial Center, Rosenthalerstraße 39, Berlin-Mitte

Hermann Clajus 
Strandbad Wannsee, Lake Wannsee, Berlin-Nikolassee

 

Walter and Gertrud Sobernheim with their children Charlotte and Martin
Georg Solmssen

on Schwanenwerder Island, Berlin-Nikolassee

 

Gerhard  and Erna Fleck
Charlotte Fleck

Gerda Lesser
on Reiswerder Island, Lake Tegel, Berlin-Reinickendorf